Reutter (Confectionary Products) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1913

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Reutter (Confectionary Products) General Information

Description

Producer and seller of confectionery products. The company sells dairy products, chocolates, biscuits fruit jelly products, sweets and other bakery products..

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chemische Fabrik Reutter & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • Neue Strasse 25
  • Rosengarten-Westheim
  • 74538 Rosengarten
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reutter (Confectionary Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reutter (Confectionary Products)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reutter (Confectionary Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reutter (Confectionary Products) FAQs

  • When was Reutter (Confectionary Products) founded?

    Reutter (Confectionary Products) was founded in 1913.

  • Who is the founder of Reutter (Confectionary Products)?

    Eugen Reutter is the founder of Reutter (Confectionary Products).

  • Where is Reutter (Confectionary Products) headquartered?

    Reutter (Confectionary Products) is headquartered in Rosengarten, Germany.

  • What is the size of Reutter (Confectionary Products)?

    Reutter (Confectionary Products) has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is Reutter (Confectionary Products) in?

    Reutter (Confectionary Products)’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Reutter (Confectionary Products) a private or public company?

    Reutter (Confectionary Products) is a Private company.

  • What is Reutter (Confectionary Products)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reutter (Confectionary Products) is 000000.

  • When was Reutter (Confectionary Products) acquired?

    Reutter (Confectionary Products) was acquired on 01-Jan-2013.

  • Who acquired Reutter (Confectionary Products)?

    Reutter (Confectionary Products) was acquired by Rübezahl Schokoladen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »