Foran Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Foran General Information

Description

Provider of wide range of services related to forest and land intended to analyse and present data regarding forest planning and resource planning. The company's services include airborne laser scanning and hyperspectral images, enabling clients to have an idea about the species, volume, height, trunk diameter of the forestry which can be used in different systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.foran.se
Formerly Known As
Glommen Skogspool AB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Forestry Development/Harvesting
Forestry Processing
Primary Office
  • Diskettgatan 11A
  • 583 35 Linköping
  • Sweden
+46 013-21 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foran Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2010 Completed Startup
To view Foran’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Foran Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Vestin Chief Executive Officer
To view Foran’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Foran Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LEAD Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Foran’s complete investors history, request access »