Great Lakes Dental Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 11

Great Lakes Dental Partners General Information

Description

Provider of general dentistry, practice management support and services dedicated to advancing dental healthcare throughout the Midwest. The company offers services including practice operations support, recruiting, marketing, continuing education program, dental technology, promotes clinical collaboration and collegiality, enabling partner dentists and dental professionals to focus on delivering the best possible care to their patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chicagoland Smile Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 70 East Lake Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Great Lakes Dental Partners Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Lakes Dental Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Lakes Dental Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Lakes Dental Partners Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff McCall Chief Executive Officer
Taylor Spandl Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Purlee Chief Human Resources Officer
Charles Zasso MD Chief Dental Officer
Fletcher Boyle Vice President, Corporate Development & Strategy
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Great Lakes Dental Partners Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Manus Dental Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Shore Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Shore Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 00 Shore Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00 Shore Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Great Lakes Dental Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Great Lakes Dental Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Lakes Dental Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Lakes Dental Partners Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 14-Sep-2020 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000000 000000 00 24-Oct-2019 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 000000
0000000 000000 000 03-Dec-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000000
00000000 000000 00 11-Jun-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000000
Meadows Dental Care 05-Mar-2018 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Great Lakes Dental Partners Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Downtown Dental Clinics/Outpatient Services Chicago, IL 2001
00000 000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Vernon Hills, IL 0000
0000000 000000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Palatine, IL 0000
00000000 000000 00 Clinics/Outpatient Services Toronto, Canada 0000
0000000 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Chicago, IL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »