Joinly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Joinly General Information

Description

Provider of online subscription management services designed to automate the online fee payment process. The company offers services that include calculation of membership fees, online payment, and VAT deduction, enabling sports associations to maintain their books of accounts transparently.

Contact Information

Website
www.joinly.com
Formerly Known As
E-cotiz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Parent Company
S-money
Primary Office
  • WeWork
  • 198 Avenue de France
  • 75013 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joinly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 13-Oct-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Sep-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Joinly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Joinly Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jauffray Dunyach Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Aurélie Dyèvre Chief Operating Officer
Stéphane Nimer Chief Technology Officer
Xavier Diaz Chief Marketing Officer
To view Joinly’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Joinly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Joinly Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ESSEC Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Inspiring Sport Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Notus Technologies PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orevon Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paris&Co Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Joinly’s complete investors history, request access »