Theya Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $750K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Theya Healthcare General Information

Description

Manufacturer and reatiler of lingerie intended to offer an alternative to women post breast cancer surgery, during radiotherapy or post cosmetic surgery. The company's lingerie include super soft post-operative bras made of bamboo, which is an ideal product as it is anti-bacterial, thermally regulating, absorbent than cotton and soft, enabling customers to be comfortable and reduce skin irritation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Theya Lingerie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • NovaUCD
  • Belfield Innovation Campus, Belfield
  • Dublin 4
  • Ireland

Theya Healthcare Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Theya Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 09-Apr-2019 $750K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Mar-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 13-Apr-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 10-Dec-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Theya Healthcare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Theya Healthcare Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ciara Donlon Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Darren Connolly Financial Director
Laurent Caubet Investor
Clare Waldron Operations Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Theya Healthcare Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ciara Donlon Theya Healthcare Founder and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Fionnuala Duggan Self Board Member 000 0000
Reem Salman Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Theya Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Theya Healthcare Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cartier Women's Initiative Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Laurent Caubet Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Theya Healthcare’s complete investors history, request access »