Egetis Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EGTX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.71
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Egetis Therapeutics General Information

Description

Egetis Therapeutics AB is a integrated pharmaceutical drug development company, focusing on projects in late-stage development for treatment of serious rare/niche diseases with unmet medical needs in the orphan drug segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.egetis.com
Formerly Known As
Pled Pharma AB, Pled Pharma
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Klara Norra Kyrkogata 26
  • 114 46 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-679 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Egetis Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.71 $0.70 $0.56 - $1.11 $116M 165M 637K -$0.19

Egetis Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 80,540 132,547 85,229 54,431
Revenue 4,227 4,410 8,729 3,242
EBITDA (17,554) (19,401) (6,488) (9,788)
Net Income (17,916) (19,427) (6,494) (9,769)
Total Assets 97,491 108,979 28,886 26,927
Total Debt 572 569 13 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Egetis Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Egetis Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Egetis Therapeutics Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicklas Westerholm Chief Executive Officer
Yilmaz Mahshid Ph.D Chief Financial Officer
Kristina Nygren MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Egetis Therapeutics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Egetis Therapeutics’s complete board members history, request access »

Egetis Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Egetis Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Egetis Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Egetis Therapeutics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 03-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 000.00 Drug Discovery 0000000 0000000000
To view Egetis Therapeutics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »