Delta Sierra Beverage Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1916

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Delta Sierra Beverage General Information

Description

Producer of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages. The company owns, operates and distributes imported craft, micro-brewed beers and non-alcoholic beverages in the San Joaquin Valley.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Brands, Sierra Beverage Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3700 Finch Road
  • Modesto, CA 95357
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delta Sierra Beverage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta Sierra Beverage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delta Sierra Beverage Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Big North Distributing 23-Mar-2015 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Delta Sierra Beverage’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »