Amret Microfinance Institution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,979
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Amret Microfinance Institution General Information

Description

Provider of microfinance services based in Phnom Penh, Cambodia. The company offers deposits, securities, credit and related financial services to low income and rural individuals as well as micro, small and medium enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ennatien Moulethan Tchonnebat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Mail Box 411
  • Phnom Penh, 12253
  • Cambodia
+855 023 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amret Microfinance Institution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amret Microfinance Institution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amret Microfinance Institution Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of microfinance services based in Phnom Penh, Cambodia. The company offers deposits, securities, credit and rel
Consumer Finance
Phnom Penh, Cambodia
3,979 As of 2017
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000 0

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000000 0000000
Phnom Penh, Cambodia
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

000000 0

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
00000000 0000000
Khan Chamkamorn Phnom Penh, Cambodia
0000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Amret Microfinance Institution Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prasac Microfinance Institution Formerly PE-Backed Phnom Penh, Cambodia 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Khan Chamkamorn Phnom Penh, Cambodia 0000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Amret Microfinance Institution Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dos Dinn Chief Executive Officer
Lim Sopha Chief Human Resources Officer
Sajjad Khan Chief Information Officer
Tan Youhay Chief Sales Officer
Sou Moniveark Chief Business Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amret Microfinance Institution Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Amret Microfinance Institution Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Amret Microfinance Institution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amret Microfinance Institution Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amret Microfinance Institution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amret Microfinance Institution Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 01-Jan-2015 00000 0000000 Consumer Finance
To view Amret Microfinance Institution’s complete investments history, request access »