Wolf Furniture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1902
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Wolf Furniture General Information

Description

Retailer of home furnishing and furniture products. The company's home furnishing and furniture products are offered by its team of employees through its retail stores located all across the United States, enabling customers to avail quality and comfortable furniture goods at affordable rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City Furniture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 4 Sellers Drive
  • Altoona, PA 16601
  • United States
+1 (814) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wolf Furniture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wolf Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wolf Furniture Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer of home furnishing and furniture products. The company's home furnishing and furniture products are offered by
Home Furnishings
Altoona, PA
000000&0

00000 00

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
0000 00000000000
Burnaby, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000 00

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
0000 00000000000
Seffner, FL
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wolf Furniture Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cymax Business Venture Capital-Backed Burnaby, Canada 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 00 00 Corporation Seffner, FL 0000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marne-la-Vallée, France 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Omaha, NE 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 & 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Wolf Furniture Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wolf Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wolf Furniture Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 23-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Home Furnishings 0000 0000
To view Wolf Furniture’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wolf Furniture Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000 0000 Home Furnishings Bel Air, MD 0000
To view Wolf Furniture’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »