At Home Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,364
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 1

At Home Group General Information

Description

At Home Group Inc operates home decor superstores in the United States. The company's stores offer approximately 50,000 items, such as accent furniture, mirrors, patio cushions, rugs and wall arts, artificial flowers and trees, bedding and bath products, candles, garden and outdoor decor, holiday accessories, home organization, pillows, pottery, vases, and window treatments.

Contact Information

Website
www.athome.com
Formerly Known As
Garden Ridge Pottery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 1600 East Plano Parkway
  • Plano, TX 75074
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

At Home Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore At Home Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

At Home Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
At Home Group Inc operates home decor superstores in the United States. The company's stores offer approximately 50,000
Specialty Retail
Plano, TX
1,364 As of 2021
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

0000 0 0

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
000000000 000000
Euless, TX
0000 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

00000 00

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
0000 00000000000
Seffner, FL
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

At Home Group Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pier 1 Imports Private Equity-Backed Euless, TX 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000 00 00 Corporation Seffner, FL 0000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Omaha, NE 0000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bloomfield Hills, MI 00 000000&0
00000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Burnaby, Canada 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

At Home Group Executive Team (27)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Knudson Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Peter Corsa Chief Operating Officer
Sumit Anand Chief Technology Officer
Laura Bracken Chief Accounting Officer
Mary Jane Broussard Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 27 executive team members. Get the full list »

At Home Group Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 At Home Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 000 AEA Investors Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

At Home Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

At Home Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore At Home Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

At Home Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 27-Mar-2014 0000000000 00.00 Buildings and Property
To view At Home Group’s complete investments history, request access »