Ealing Catalog Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Ealing Catalog General Information

Description

Manufacturer of optical and optomechanical products for research, OEM and Industrial applications. The company's optical and optomechanical products include laser and photonics applications, optical mounting systems, laser safety glasses, mounting hardware, optical rail and motion control systems, thereby enabling engineers to build a better optomechanical system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Ealing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Hyland Optical Technologies
Corporate Office
  • 340 El Pueblo Road
  • Suite E
  • Scotts Valley, CA 95066
  • United States
+1 (831) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ealing Catalog Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 14-Nov-2013 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 16-Jan-2006 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 06-May-2003 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-1997 $9.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-1987 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ealing Catalog’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ealing Catalog Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of optical and optomechanical products for research, OEM and Industrial applications. The company's optical
Other Commercial Products
Scotts Valley, CA
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00 000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
0000000000 000000000
Tucson, AZ
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ealing Catalog Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NP Photonics Venture Capital-Backed Tucson, AZ 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ealing Catalog Patents

Ealing Catalog Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2094628-A Infusion apparatus Inactive 10-Mar-1981 0000000000
US-4214388-A Adhesive layer pocketed scroll for reading machine Inactive 14-Jul-1978 000000000 0
US-4086458-A Electrical switch for use by the disabled Inactive 02-Sep-1976 00000000 0
US-3964139-A Syringe holder Inactive 16-Jun-1975 0000000000 0
US-4020576-A Carrier for the presentation of pages of conventional reading material Inactive 28-May-1975 B42D19/00 0
To view Ealing Catalog’s complete patent history, request access »

Ealing Catalog Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
600 Group Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Coherent ( 1. Information Technology Computer Hardware) Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
HSBC International Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thompson Clive Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ealing Catalog’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »