FTC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

FTC General Information

Description

Operator of a beverage brewery. The company operates a beverage brewery offering craft and other types of beer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fort Law Group PLLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 636 East Main Street
  • Louisville, KY 40202
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FTC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 03-Apr-2020 00000 Completed
2. Angel (individual) 12-Apr-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 08-Apr-2015 $530K $530K Completed Generating Revenue
To view FTC’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FTC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Theodore Mitzlaff Chief Executive Officer
Joel Halbleib Chief Operating Officer & Brewmaster
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

FTC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial