Saratoga Insights Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $828K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Saratoga Insights General Information

Description

Developer of a predictive analytics software designed to help in decision making. The company's software specializes in providing enterprise services and tools to enable the growth and development by combining SaaS financial and marketing analytics, enabling businesses to have an affordable, easy-to-use performance reporting dashboard, which delivers real-time information to key people in the organization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CloudKPI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Unit 310, 4/5 Burton Hall Road
  • Sandyford
  • Dublin 18
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Saratoga Insights Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saratoga Insights Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Seed Round 08-Dec-2019 $828K Cancelled Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 31-Oct-2018 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Sep-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 04-Sep-2017 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Sep-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Nov-2015 $1M $1.55M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 07-Apr-2014 $552K $552K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Saratoga Insights’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Saratoga Insights Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
VentureClash Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Women Startup Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LAB353 Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Saratoga Insights’s complete investors history, request access »