Sorabel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Sorabel General Information

Description

Operator of an online women shopping platform intended to offer a variety of clothes at a discounted price. The company's platform sells women's apparel and accessories by cutting overheads and minimizing intermediary costs, enabling customers to get clothes in a convenient and affordable manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.sorabel.com
Formerly Known As
Sale Stock
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Jl. Mayjen DI Panjaitan No. 1C, RT 001 / RW 006 (Samping Komplek Kemhan)
  • Kelurahan Kebon Pala, Kecamatan Makasar
  • Jakarta, 13650
  • Indonesia
+62 0000-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sorabel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 24-Jul-2020 0000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 29-Aug-2019 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 10-May-2019 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Aug-2017 $27M $27M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view Sorabel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sorabel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online women shopping platform intended to offer a variety of clothes at a discounted price. The company'
Clothing
Jakarta, Indonesia
600 As of 2020
0000
000000000000 0000

000 0000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000000 000000
Jakarta, Indonesia
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

000000 (

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000000
Bangkok, Thailand
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sorabel Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
VIP Plaza Venture Capital-Backed Jakarta, Indonesia 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 (00000000) Corporate Backed or Acquired Bangkok, Thailand 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jakarta, Indonesia 000000&0
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Jakarta, Indonesia 000 000 0000000 0000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Sorabel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial