ARGI Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 263

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

ARGI Financial Group General Information

Description

Provider of financial planning and asset management services catering to individuals and businesses. The company specializes in wealth management, business planning, legacy planning, risk management and allied services to its clients. It was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Louisville, Kentucky.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advisor's Resource Group Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2201 High Wickham Place
  • Louisville, KY 40245
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARGI Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARGI Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARGI Financial Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Reeves Chief Executive Officer
Angie Duncan Chief Financial Officer & Senior Business Advisor, ESOP and M&A
Denise Bright Chief Operating Officer
Ron Butt Senior Partner
Dave Zimmerman Business and Personal Financial Advisor & Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

ARGI Financial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ARGI Financial Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Jun-2020 00000 0000 000 Business/Productivity Software
000 0000 000 24-Jan-2019 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000 00000
000 000000000 03-Mar-2015 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
KD Fiduciary Asset Management 16-Aug-2013 Merger/Acquisition Asset Management 000 0000
To view ARGI Financial Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ARGI Financial Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 01-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 10 buyers
To view ARGI Financial Group’s complete exits history, request access »