Yaantra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 276

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Yaantra General Information

Description

Provider of repairing and reselling services focused on consumer technology products primarily in the refurbished smartphones segment. The company caters to all queries such as broken glass, water damage, software problem and power issues and sells refurbished multi-brand smartphones with a warranty to a wide clientele, from varied demographic, geographic and linguistic identities across India, thereby helping customers to conveniently take care of the entire lifecycle of smart gadgets.

Contact Information

Website
www.yaantra.com
Formerly Known As
Gadgetwood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • A-47, Sector-58
  • Gautam Buddh Nagar
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India
+91 099998 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yaantra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yaantra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yaantra Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of repairing and reselling services focused on consumer technology products primarily in the refurbished smartp
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Noida, India
276 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
00000 00000000 (000
Gurgaon, India
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Yaantra Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Overcart Formerly VC-backed Gurgaon, India 000 00.000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Yaantra Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jayant Jha Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ankit Saraf Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Anmol Gupta Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Yaantra’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Yaantra Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Carpediem Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Duane Park Ventures Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Yaantra Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Yaantra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yaantra Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yaantra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »