Kinaxia Logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 11

Kinaxia Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services intended to serve the haulage and warehouse sector. The company offers contract haulage, international haulage, breakdown recovery, brake testing, commercial vehicle repairs and brake roller testing, enabling clients to fulfill their logistics requirements at lesser operating costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ensco 825
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Adlington Industrial Estate
  • London Road, Adlington
  • Macclesfield SK10 4NL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kinaxia Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kinaxia Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kinaxia Logistics Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Conroy Chief Executive Officer
Simon Nelson Chief Operating Officer
Peter Fields Ph.D Co-Founder & Director
Ben Warrillow Group Finance Director
Mark Tabor Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kinaxia Logistics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Kinaxia Logistics Non Executive Director 000 0000
To view Kinaxia Logistics’s complete board members history, request access »

Kinaxia Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kinaxia Logistics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kinaxia Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kinaxia Logistics Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Nelson Distribution 25-Sep-2023 0000000000 Logistics 00000 000
David Hathaway Transport 01-May-2019 0000000000 Logistics 00000 000
Fresh Freight Group 01-Nov-2018 0000000000 Logistics 00000 000
AKW Global Logistics 08-Oct-2018 0000000000 Logistics 00000 000
BC Transport 06-Dec-2017 Merger/Acquisition Logistics 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Kinaxia Logistics FAQs

  • When was Kinaxia Logistics founded?

    Kinaxia Logistics was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Kinaxia Logistics?

    Peter Fields Ph.D is the founder of Kinaxia Logistics.

  • Who is the CEO of Kinaxia Logistics?

    Michael Conroy is the CEO of Kinaxia Logistics.

  • Where is Kinaxia Logistics headquartered?

    Kinaxia Logistics is headquartered in Macclesfield, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Kinaxia Logistics?

    Kinaxia Logistics has 1,600 total employees.

  • What industry is Kinaxia Logistics in?

    Kinaxia Logistics’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Kinaxia Logistics a private or public company?

    Kinaxia Logistics is a Private company.

  • What is Kinaxia Logistics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kinaxia Logistics is 000000.

  • How much funding has Kinaxia Logistics raised over time?

    Kinaxia Logistics has raised $38.4M.

  • Who are Kinaxia Logistics’s investors?

    Acorn Capital Partners (UK) has invested in Kinaxia Logistics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »