Reclaimit (Automation/Workflow Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $329K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Reclaimit (Automation/Workflow Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based RMA software designed to manage all aspects of returns to ensure that customers receive payment from their suppliers. The company's software focuses on developing and marketing of their web-based IT systems that are adapted to customer's specific needs and automate the entire return and claims process, enabling e-commerce businesses and retailers to enhance aftermarket handling for their customers, such as returns, chargebacks, service and repairs and insurance matters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ETTnoll Design
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Servicegatan 1
  • 941 51 Piteå
  • Sweden
+46 0911-102 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reclaimit (Automation/Workflow Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 28-Nov-2016 $329K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Reclaimit (Automation/Workflow Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reclaimit (Automation/Workflow Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Håkan Johansson Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Hans Hamilton Co-Chief Executive Officer & Manager
Emma Hansson Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reclaimit (Automation/Workflow Software) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Anton Johansson Self Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
Mikael Edström Self Board Member 000 0000
Ulf Dernbrant Reclaimit (Automation/Workflow Software) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Reclaimit (Automation/Workflow Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reclaimit (Automation/Workflow Software) Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anton Johansson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Almi Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Partnerinvest Norr Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spintop Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Reclaimit (Automation/Workflow Software)’s complete investors history, request access »