Previseme Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Previseme General Information

Description

Provider of a data intelligence platform. The company provides virtual assistants a tool that automates first-level care in text channels, eliminating noise and speeding up service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conexao de Negacios
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Rua do Comercio, 554
  • SUDOTEC
  • Dois Vizinhos, 85660-000
  • Brazil
+55 (46) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Previseme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Previseme’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Previseme Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hamilton Pinheiro Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Diego Maehler Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Previseme’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Previseme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Previseme Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fábrica De Startups Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Technological Incubator Sudotec Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Previseme’s complete investors history, request access »