Conductive Inkjet Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Conductive Inkjet Technology General Information

Description

Provider of inkjet technology for electronics applications. The company engages in the manufacturing of flexible circuits for applications that include sensors, antennas, LED circuits and arrays.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conductive Inject Technology Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Corporate Office
  • Brookmount Court
  • Kirkwood Road
  • Cambridge CB4 2QH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01223 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conductive Inkjet Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conductive Inkjet Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conductive Inkjet Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conductive Inkjet Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conductive Inkjet Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conductive Inkjet Technology FAQs

  • When was Conductive Inkjet Technology founded?

    Conductive Inkjet Technology was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Conductive Inkjet Technology headquartered?

    Conductive Inkjet Technology is headquartered in Cambridge, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Conductive Inkjet Technology?

    Conductive Inkjet Technology has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Conductive Inkjet Technology in?

    Conductive Inkjet Technology’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Conductive Inkjet Technology a private or public company?

    Conductive Inkjet Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Conductive Inkjet Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Conductive Inkjet Technology is 000000.

  • Who are Conductive Inkjet Technology’s investors?

    Carclo and Xennia Technology have invested in Conductive Inkjet Technology.

  • When was Conductive Inkjet Technology acquired?

    Conductive Inkjet Technology was acquired on 09-Apr-2015.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »