Kinovo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 263
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KINO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.59
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Kinovo General Information

Description

Kinovo PLC provides electrical, mechanical, building repair and maintenance, as well as construction services. It focuses on assuring safety and regulatory compliance standards in homes and places of work, creating and enhancing dwellings and workplaces to support sustainable and resilient communities, and providing energy-efficient solutions that reduce carbon footprint.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bilby
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Other Energy Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Brooklyn Lodge, Mott Street
  • High Beech, Waltham Abbey
  • London E4 7RW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01992 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kinovo Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.59 $0.57 $0.32 - $0.71 $36.2M 61.2M 174K

Kinovo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 41,309 41,309 20,764 25,400
Revenue 78,543 78,543 83,072 87,308
EBITDA 4,210 4,210 6,686 (10,452)
Net Income 205 205 1,752 (11,281)
Total Assets 43,558 43,558 45,379 45,799
Total Debt 7,836 7,836 11,552 14,203
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kinovo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kinovo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kinovo Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Bullen Chief Executive Officer
Lee Venables Chief Operating Officer
Clive Lovett Group Finance Director
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kinovo Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Kinovo Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Kinovo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kinovo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kinovo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kinovo Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 000000 29-Nov-2018 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
000 (0000) 12-Apr-2016 0000000000 00.00 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
000000000 000 12-Apr-2016 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
00000 0000000 13-Jul-2015 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
P&R Installation Company 06-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
To view Kinovo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kinovo Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Spokemead Maintenance Other Commercial Services SaintAlbans, United Kingdom 2004
000 (0000) Construction and Engineering Hartlip, United Kingdom 0000
00000 000000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
0&0 000000000000 0 Other Commercial Services Sidcup, United Kingdom 0000
0 000000 Other Commercial Services Romford, United Kingdom 0000
To view Kinovo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »