Zoetic International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CHLL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.36
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Zoetic International General Information

Description

Chill Brands Group PLC, formerly Zoetic International PLC is engaged in the CBD business which sells a range of products in the United States and the United Kingdom through two brands Zoetic and Chill. The chill brand is a tobacco alternative selling smokables and chew pouches whereas Zoetic is a supplier of CBD oils. It generates revenue from the sale of CBD products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Highlands Natural Resources PLC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Suite 2/09, King James VI Business Centre
  • Friarton Road
  • Perth PH2 8DY
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01738 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zoetic International Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.36 $0.37 $0.25 - $1.52 $77.2M 212M 1.14M -$0.04

Zoetic International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 225,373 225,373 9,282 12,678
Revenue 419 419 118 0
EBITDA (7,671) (7,671) (1,929) (408)
Net Income (7,761) (7,761) (8,992) (7,573)
Total Assets 2,423 2,423 4,130 9,954
Total Debt 111 111 726 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zoetic International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zoetic International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zoetic International Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Russo Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Trevor Taylor Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Ferguson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zoetic International Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Zoetic International Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Zoetic International Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Zoetic International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zoetic International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zoetic International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zoetic International Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0,000 00000 00 000 04-Jun-2018 000000000 00000 00 0000 Other Energy 000000 00000
00000000 000 & 000 10-Mar-2017 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Other Energy 000000 00000
00000 0000000 25-Jul-2016 000000000 00000 00 00000 Other Energy
0000000 00000000 ( 20-May-2016 000000000 00000 00 0000 Buildings and Property 000000 00000
33 Mining Claims 30-Mar-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.000 Buildings and Property 000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Zoetic International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 0 Energy Exploration Beckenham, United Kingdom 0000
To view Zoetic International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »