Advanced Connection Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ACC

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Advanced Connection General Information

Description

Advanced Connection Corp PCL is engaged in manufacturing and distributing ceiling fans, renting property, banquets, and restaurants, property development, investment in alternative energy, and financing. The company's activities are; investment in renewable energy, real estate development, distribution, rental, lending and asset management, construction business, and commercial hemp business. Its business segments are; Construction contracts, Property development, Financing, Alternative energy, Trading, and Hemp and marijuana.

Contact Information

Website
www.acc-plc.com
Formerly Known As
Compass East Industry (Thailand)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Household Products
Stock Exchange
BKK
Corporate Office
  • 944 Mitrtown Office Tower 16th Floor Rama Road
  • Wangmai, Pathumwan
  • Bankok, Bangkok 10330
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Connection Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.04 $18.6M 1.34B 10.5M

Advanced Connection Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 13,055 13,055 34,399 85,226
Revenue 4,111 4,111 1,129 837
EBITDA (1,759) (1,759) 5,113 (193)
Net Income (2,049) (2,049) 4,831 (2,380)
Total Assets 18,765 18,765 22,433 27,403
Total Debt 1,238 1,238 1,049 6,503
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Advanced Connection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Connection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Connection Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Supin Siripoke Director
Thanakit Achariyasombat Director
Vichien Uasanguankul Director
Preecha Siripoke Executive Director
To view Advanced Connection’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Advanced Connection Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
W. Solar 16-Feb-2015 0000000000 00.000 Energy Production
To view Advanced Connection’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Advanced Connection FAQs

  • When was Advanced Connection founded?

    Advanced Connection was founded in 1949.

  • Where is Advanced Connection headquartered?

    Advanced Connection is headquartered in Bankok, Thailand.

  • What industry is Advanced Connection in?

    Advanced Connection’s primary industry is Household Products.

  • Is Advanced Connection a private or public company?

    Advanced Connection is a Public company.

  • What is Advanced Connection’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Advanced Connection is ACC.

  • What is the current stock price of Advanced Connection?

    As of 11-Apr-2024 the stock price of Advanced Connection is $0.01.

  • What is the current market cap of Advanced Connection?

    The current market capitalization of Advanced Connection is $18.6M.

  • What is Advanced Connection’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Advanced Connection is $4.11M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »