NOVABEV GROUP Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 97

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • BELU

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 10

NOVABEV GROUP General Information

Description

NovaBev Group is a Russian alcohol and food products and operation of wholesale and retail business. It producer of vodka and distilled beverages, and is one of the main importers of spirits and wine in the country.

Contact Information

Website
www.novabev.com
Formerly Known As
Synergy Company, Beluga Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
MISX
Corporate Office
  • Yakimanskaya emb., 4
  • Building 1
  • Moscow, 119180
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NOVABEV GROUP Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
Revenue 1,368,408 1,368,408 1,418,844 1,016,813
EBITDA 222,293 222,293 253,571 134,142
Net Income 93,996 93,996 123,039 51,887
Total Assets 1,087,380 1,087,380 1,250,188 1,052,537
Total Debt 401,424 401,424 511,034 316,127
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NOVABEV GROUP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NOVABEV GROUP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NOVABEV GROUP Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat
Konstantin Prokhorov Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sergey Molchanov Chief Operating Officer & Deputy Chairman of the Board
Vladislav Bazhenov Chief Operating Officer
Sergey Kuptsov Director, Corporate Finance and Head of Corporate Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

NOVABEV GROUP Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 0000000 NOVABEV GROUP Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

NOVABEV GROUP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NOVABEV GROUP Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NOVABEV GROUP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NOVABEV GROUP Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Kristall-Leforovo (Staraya Moskva and Zimnyaya Doroga) 02-Dec-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property
Chugunovsky Ethanol Plant 31-Mar-2021 0000000000 Industrial Chemicals 000000000
Liman 13-Aug-2018 0000000000 Food Products
Villa Romanov wine estate 30-Jun-2018 0000000000 Beverages
Winelab (Beverages) 01-Jan-2018 Merger/Acquisition Beverages
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

NOVABEV GROUP Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Winelab (Beverages) Beverages Moscow, Russia 0000
To view NOVABEV GROUP’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

NOVABEV GROUP ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Food Products

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Beer, Wine and Spirits

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view NOVABEV GROUP’s complete esg history, request access »

NOVABEV GROUP FAQs

  • When was NOVABEV GROUP founded?

    NOVABEV GROUP was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of NOVABEV GROUP?

    Alexander Mechetin is the founder of NOVABEV GROUP.

  • Who is the CEO of NOVABEV GROUP?

    Konstantin Prokhorov is the CEO of NOVABEV GROUP.

  • Where is NOVABEV GROUP headquartered?

    NOVABEV GROUP is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of NOVABEV GROUP?

    NOVABEV GROUP has 97 total employees.

  • What industry is NOVABEV GROUP in?

    NOVABEV GROUP’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is NOVABEV GROUP a private or public company?

    NOVABEV GROUP is a Public company.

  • What is NOVABEV GROUP’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for NOVABEV GROUP is BELU.

  • What is NOVABEV GROUP’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for NOVABEV GROUP is $1.37B.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »