Sportingmindz Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sportingmindz Technology General Information

Description

Provider of interactive applications intended to provide fan engagement and data visualization for media. The company's interactive applications include innovative and cost effective analytical services, helps coach, players, teams, to enhance their performance using SportingMindz proprietary IP.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swantha Software Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Number 336, 1st Floor
  • 38th Cross, Jayanagar 9th block
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560004
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sportingmindz Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jan-2012 000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 000 Completed Profitable
1. Angel (individual) $5M $5M Completed Profitable
To view Sportingmindz Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sportingmindz Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vijay Bharadwaj Director
Prasanna Agoram Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sportingmindz Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »