Havas Lynx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Havas Lynx General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company specializes in providing advertising services, corporate communications services, promotional services, advertising services, direct marketing services and other brand development services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creative Lynx
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 52 Princess Street
  • Manchester M1 6JX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Havas Lynx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Havas Lynx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Havas Lynx Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Linscott Joint Managing Director
Tim Woodcock Managing Director
David Hunt Chief Executive Officer
To view Havas Lynx’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Havas Lynx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial