Miss Sixty Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Miss Sixty General Information

Description

Manufacturer of clothes intended to offer trending apparel and accessories. The company engages to provide various apparel, through its platform, which includes clothing, footwear and accessories for men, women and children, enabling customers to purchase desired clothing and get it delivered to their doorstep.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ELITE CHAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Footwear
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • FLAT/RM 02 19/F AITKEN VANSON CENTRE 61 HOI YUEN ROAD
  • KWUN TONG KL
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miss Sixty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 21-May-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Miss Sixty’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Miss Sixty Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Yu Xu Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Miss Sixty’s complete board members history, request access »

Miss Sixty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Miss Sixty Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Quantum Software 25-Aug-2011 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Roberta di Camerino 01-Jun-2007 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Accessories 000000 00
To view Miss Sixty’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Miss Sixty Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Quantum Software 25-Aug-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Roberta di Camerino 01-Jun-2007 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Completed
To view Miss Sixty’s complete exits history, request access »

Miss Sixty FAQs

  • When was Miss Sixty founded?

    Miss Sixty was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of Miss Sixty?

    Vicky Hassan and Renato Rossi are the founders of Miss Sixty.

  • Where is Miss Sixty headquartered?

    Miss Sixty is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Miss Sixty?

    Miss Sixty has 74 total employees.

  • What industry is Miss Sixty in?

    Miss Sixty’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Miss Sixty a private or public company?

    Miss Sixty is a Private company.

  • What is Miss Sixty’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Miss Sixty is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »