Cinnober Financial Technology North Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cinnober Financial Technology North General Information

Description

Developer of financial trading software. The company engages in the development and publishing of equity trading platform and applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nomura Sweden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • Östra Kyrkogatan 11
  • 903 30 Umeaa
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cinnober Financial Technology North Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cinnober Financial Technology North‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cinnober Financial Technology North Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cinnober Financial Technology North Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cinnober Financial Technology North‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cinnober Financial Technology North FAQs

  • When was Cinnober Financial Technology North founded?

    Cinnober Financial Technology North was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Cinnober Financial Technology North headquartered?

    Cinnober Financial Technology North is headquartered in Umeaa, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Cinnober Financial Technology North?

    Cinnober Financial Technology North has 67 total employees.

  • What industry is Cinnober Financial Technology North in?

    Cinnober Financial Technology North’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Cinnober Financial Technology North a private or public company?

    Cinnober Financial Technology North is a Private company.

  • What is Cinnober Financial Technology North’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cinnober Financial Technology North is 000000.

  • Who are Cinnober Financial Technology North’s investors?

    Lehman Brothers and Nomura Holdings have invested in Cinnober Financial Technology North.

  • When was Cinnober Financial Technology North acquired?

    Cinnober Financial Technology North was acquired on 21-May-2012.

  • Who acquired Cinnober Financial Technology North?

    Cinnober Financial Technology North was acquired by Cinnober Financial Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »