Community First Bank (Kansas) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1901

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Community First Bank (Kansas) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial and personal banking products and services in Kansas City, Kansas. The company offers various financial products with an emphasis on the growth and stability of its community, enabling individuals and corporates to meet their financial needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.cfbkc.com
Formerly Known As
The First State Bank of Kansas City
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 650 Kansas Avenue
  • Kansas City, KS 66105
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community First Bank (Kansas) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community First Bank (Kansas)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community First Bank (Kansas) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of commercial and personal banking products and services in Kansas City, Kansas. The company offers various fin
Regional Banks
Kansas City, KS
000000&0

0000 0

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
00000000 00000
Phoenix, AZ
000000000000

00 000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000000 00000
Lusaka, Zambia
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Community First Bank (Kansas) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bank Capital Corporation Formerly PE-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000000000000
AB Bank Zambia Private Equity-Backed Lusaka, Zambia 000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
An Binh Commercial Joint Stock Bank Formerly PE-Backed Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Community First Bank (Kansas) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Spehar Chief Executive Officer
Carol Waggoner Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Community First Bank (Kansas) FAQs

  • When was Community First Bank (Kansas) founded?

    Community First Bank (Kansas) was founded in 1901.

  • Who is the CEO of Community First Bank (Kansas)?

    David Spehar is the CEO of Community First Bank (Kansas).

  • Where is Community First Bank (Kansas) headquartered?

    Community First Bank (Kansas) is headquartered in Kansas City, KS.

  • What industry is Community First Bank (Kansas) in?

    Community First Bank (Kansas)’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Community First Bank (Kansas) a private or public company?

    Community First Bank (Kansas) is a Private company.

  • What is Community First Bank (Kansas)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Community First Bank (Kansas) is 000000.

  • Who are Community First Bank (Kansas)’s competitors?

    Bank Capital Corporation, AB Bank Zambia, and An Binh Commercial Joint Stock Bank are competitors of Community First Bank (Kansas).

  • When was Community First Bank (Kansas) acquired?

    Community First Bank (Kansas) was acquired on 01-Apr-2021.

  • Who acquired Community First Bank (Kansas)?

    Community First Bank (Kansas) was acquired by Oakstar Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »