Prime Light Electrical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Prime Light Electrical General Information

Description

Distributor of electrical components in London, United Kingdom. The company's products include LEDs, LED Drivers, lamp-holders and control gear which uses high caliber components, providing the lighting, catering and rail industry with competitively priced products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cavernpower Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 13 Gateway Trading Estate
  • Hythe Road
  • London NW10 6RJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prime Light Electrical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prime Light Electrical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prime Light Electrical Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Weaver Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Sean Hounslow Managing Director
Guy Madgwick Director, Sales & Marketing & Board Member
Miran Khesro Finance Director & Board Member
Michael Cole Executive Chairman & Founder
To view Prime Light Electrical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prime Light Electrical Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
000 00000000 Prime Light Electrical Director, Sales & Marketing & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Prime Light Electrical Executive Chairman & Founder 000 0000
00000 000000 Prime Light Electrical Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Prime Light Electrical Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Prime Light Electrical’s complete board members history, request access »

Prime Light Electrical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prime Light Electrical Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prime Light Electrical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prime Light Electrical Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view Prime Light Electrical’s complete acquisitions history, request access »