Wikov Sázavan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wikov Sázavan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of iron cores for trolley wheels. The company offers custom machined parts, sheet-metal parts, assembly groups and industrial machinery as well as metal components for machine tools and ornamental metal parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sázavan Strojirny
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Okružní 600
  • Zruc Nad Sazavou, 285 22
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wikov Sázavan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wikov Sázavan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wikov Sázavan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wikov Sázavan FAQs

  • When was Wikov Sázavan founded?

    Wikov Sázavan was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Wikov Sázavan headquartered?

    Wikov Sázavan is headquartered in Zruc Nad Sazavou, Czech Republic.

  • What is the size of Wikov Sázavan?

    Wikov Sázavan has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is Wikov Sázavan in?

    Wikov Sázavan’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Wikov Sázavan a private or public company?

    Wikov Sázavan is a Private company.

  • What is Wikov Sázavan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wikov Sázavan is 000000.

  • When was Wikov Sázavan acquired?

    Wikov Sázavan was acquired on 22-May-2012.

  • Who acquired Wikov Sázavan?

    Wikov Sázavan was acquired by Wikow Ventures.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »