Comstar-Ukraine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Comstar-Ukraine General Information

Description

Provider of fixed line broadband internet services. The company company offers data transfer services, virtual private networks, video conferencing, internet protocol television, payphone networks, local telephony services, internet dial-up and broadband services. It operates a fiber-optic network that supports local, national, international data and telephony services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TVT Ukraine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Farlep-Invest
Primary Office
  • 4D Marshala Zhukova Avenue
  • Odessa, 65121
  • Ukraine
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comstar-Ukraine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comstar-Ukraine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comstar-Ukraine Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marina Yatsyshyna Commercial Director
Igor Shcherbik Director General
Natalya Zadorina Director, Information Technology
To view Comstar-Ukraine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Comstar-Ukraine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comstar-Ukraine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial