Reveal DX Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K

  • Investors
  • 1

Reveal DX General Information

Description

Developer of a clinical decision support technology designed to improve lung cancer outcomes. The company's technology delivers precision medicine targeted to support lung cancer decisions using artificial intelligence-enabled software, enabling patients to offer an optimal clinical pathway for treatments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mindshare Medical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Corporate Office
  • 1800 Westlake Avenue North
  • Suite 104
  • Seattle, WA 98109
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reveal DX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 16-Sep-2021 $250K Completed Generating Revenue
8. Merger/Acquisition 23-Mar-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 15-Apr-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Sep-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Jun-2016 00.00 00.000 000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 05-May-2016 $2M $2.25M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $250K $250K Completed Startup
To view Reveal DX’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reveal DX Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 749,999 $0.000100 8% $0.7 $0.7 1x $0.7 2.44%
To view Reveal DX’s complete cap table history, request access »

Reveal DX Patents

Reveal DX Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3485412-A4 Medical analytics system Inactive 12-Jul-2016 000000000 0
EP-3485412-A1 Medical analytics system Inactive 12-Jul-2016 000000000
CA-3030577-A1 Medical analytics system Inactive 12-Jul-2016 G16H50/20

Reveal DX Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Wood Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Michael Calhoun Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Head of Product & Board Member
Samir Chowdhury Ph.D Co-Founder and Regulatory and Quality Advisor
Lauren Nicola MD Chief Medical Officer & Medical Advisory
Jack Kreindler MD Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reveal DX Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Wood Reveal DX Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Gilbert Peterson Reveal DX Board Member 000 0000
Mat Brevard Reveal DX Board Member 000 0000
Michael Calhoun Ph.D Reveal DX Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Head of Product & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Rubin Precision Medical Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Reveal DX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reveal DX Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
A-Level Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alliance of Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frontier Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frost Data Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Life Science Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Reveal DX FAQs

  • When was Reveal DX founded?

    Reveal DX was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Reveal DX?

    Michael Calhoun Ph.D, Samir Chowdhury Ph.D, Ilya Goldberg Ph.D, and Jack Kreindler MD are the founders of Reveal DX.

  • Who is the CEO of Reveal DX?

    Chris Wood is the CEO of Reveal DX.

  • Where is Reveal DX headquartered?

    Reveal DX is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of Reveal DX?

    Reveal DX has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Reveal DX in?

    Reveal DX’s primary industry is Decision/Risk Analysis.

  • Is Reveal DX a private or public company?

    Reveal DX is a Private company.

  • What is Reveal DX’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reveal DX is 00000.

  • How much funding has Reveal DX raised over time?

    Reveal DX has raised $4.31M.

  • Who are Reveal DX’s investors?

    A-Level Capital, Alliance of Angels, Frontier Angels, Frost Data Capital, and Life Science Angels are 5 of 10 investors who have invested in Reveal DX.

  • When was Reveal DX acquired?

    Reveal DX was acquired on 16-Sep-2021.

  • Who acquired Reveal DX?

    Reveal DX was acquired by Precision Medical Ventures.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »