VisionAid Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VisionAid General Information

Description

Manufacturer of safety glasses. The company is engaged in the production and supply of safety glasses, eyewash, pre-moistened towelettes and lens cleaning products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HL Bouton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Personal Products
Acquirer
Radians
Primary Office
  • 11 Kendrick Road
  • Wareham, MA 02571
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VisionAid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VisionAid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial