Global Holdings (Virginia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 6

Global Holdings (Virginia) General Information

Description

Provider of food and medical supplies. The company is a holding company that holds 13 companies that are focused on providing provides food, beverage, bottle waters, holistic medical treatments, medical devices, dietary nutrition and agricultural services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Worldwide Food Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Consulting Services (B2B)
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 3419 Virginia Beach Blvd
  • Suite 252
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Holdings (Virginia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Holdings (Virginia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Holdings (Virginia) Patents

Global Holdings (Virginia) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140237700-A1 Hooded sweatshirt that converts to a stuffed pillow Abandoned 27-Feb-2013 000000000 00

Global Holdings (Virginia) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rich Kaiser Executive, Investor Relations
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Holdings (Virginia) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Holdings (Virginia) Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 & 30-Oct-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 0000 0000
00000000 0000 08-Aug-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
000000 0000 0 21-May-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
00000000 0000 28-Oct-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
World Wide Wireless 26-Sep-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »