Reliable Review Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reliable Review Services General Information

Description

Provider of peer review services intended to review and related medical review services to disability, group health, and worker's compensation markets. The company provides group health, worker's compensation, long-term care, disability plans, erisa appeals, accidental death and dismemberment services

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reed Review Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 810789
  • 604 Banyan Trail
  • Boca Raton, FL 33481
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reliable Review Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliable Review Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reliable Review Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Franklin Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Hughes Director, Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reliable Review Services FAQs

  • When was Reliable Review Services founded?

    Reliable Review Services was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Reliable Review Services?

    Jim Franklin is the founder of Reliable Review Services.

  • Who is the CEO of Reliable Review Services?

    Jim Franklin is the CEO of Reliable Review Services.

  • Where is Reliable Review Services headquartered?

    Reliable Review Services is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

  • What industry is Reliable Review Services in?

    Reliable Review Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Reliable Review Services a private or public company?

    Reliable Review Services is a Private company.

  • What is Reliable Review Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reliable Review Services is 000000.

  • When was Reliable Review Services acquired?

    Reliable Review Services was acquired on 02-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Reliable Review Services?

    Reliable Review Services was acquired by ExamWorks Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »