Smolensk Aircraft Plant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Smolensk Aircraft Plant General Information

Description

Manufacturer and repairer of aircraft. The company develops new aircraft, produces spare parts for the aircraft and is engaged in repairing and servicing of aircraft.

Contact Information

Website
www.smaz.ru
Formerly Known As
JSC SmAZ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Tactical Missiles
Primary Office
  • ul. Frunze, d.74
  • Smolensk, 214006
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smolensk Aircraft Plant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smolensk Aircraft Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smolensk Aircraft Plant Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Sergei Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Olga Afanasyeva First Deputy General Director- Director for Economy and Finance
Gavrina Grigorevna Chief Accountant
To view Smolensk Aircraft Plant’s complete executive team members history, request access »