PI Advanced Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 291
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 178920
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $46.46
  • (As of Friday Closing)

PI Advanced Materials General Information

Description

PI Advanced Materials Co Ltd is in the business of producing plastic films. Its primary product is polyimide film. The company mainly operates in Korea and has manufacturing plant, along with its research and development center located in Jincheon and Gumi. Its products are used in display, semi-conductors and electric vehicles industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SKC Kolon PI
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor, Daego Building, 55
  • Pyeongchon-daero 212beon-gil, Dongan-gu
  • Anyang-Si, Gyeonggi-Do 431-060
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PI Advanced Materials Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$46.46 $46.03 $23.13 - $51.56 $1.36B 29.4M 215K $1.34

PI Advanced Materials Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,163,142 982,310 925,450 900,507
Revenue 239,171 221,724 191,825 223,337
EBITDA 70,252 63,839 35,848 54,582
Net Income 39,239 35,338 15,195 31,829
Total Assets 367,283 370,359 339,246 332,973
Total Debt 51,304 55,833 62,774 47,885
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PI Advanced Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PI Advanced Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PI Advanced Materials Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tae-Rim Kim Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Jong Yoon Managing Director
Ui Jung Managing Director
Wan Shim Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

PI Advanced Materials Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000-000 000 PI Advanced Materials Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

PI Advanced Materials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PI Advanced Materials Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PI Advanced Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial