IDC Worldsource Insurance Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 5

IDC Worldsource Insurance Network General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance and investment advisory services. The company offers life insurance, disability insurance, travel insurance, investment management and wealth planning products.

Contact Information

Website
www.idcwin.ca
Formerly Known As
IDC Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5705 Cancross Court
  • Suite 200
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5R 3E9
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDC Worldsource Insurance Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDC Worldsource Insurance Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDC Worldsource Insurance Network Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Brown Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Greg Osmak Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Joseph Ruddell Vice President, Prairies
To view IDC Worldsource Insurance Network’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IDC Worldsource Insurance Network Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 IDC Worldsource Insurance Network Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view IDC Worldsource Insurance Network’s complete board members history, request access »

IDC Worldsource Insurance Network Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Financial Services 0000 00000
000000 000000000 31-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 0000 Multi-line Insurance 0000 00000
00000 0000000 0000 01-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 00000
000000-0000 000000 01-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
Strategic Brokerage Services 30-Nov-2012 Merger/Acquisition Insurance Brokers 0000 00000
To view IDC Worldsource Insurance Network’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

IDC Worldsource Insurance Network Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Aurrea Signature Multi-line Insurance Boucherville, Canada 1999
00000000 000000000 Other Financial Services Montreal, Canada 0000
000000-0000 000000 Other Financial Services Abbotsford, Canada
To view IDC Worldsource Insurance Network’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »