DoubleU Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 265
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 192080
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $50.99
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

DoubleU Games General Information

Description

DoubleUGames Co Ltd is a Korea-based game development company. It offers multiple gaming products such as DoubleU casino game and DoubleU bingo game and others. The company also provides Wookie Casino, a social casino game, as well as bingo, and slot machines games. In addition, it distributes its products domestically and in international markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
APIEU GoodSoft
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Gangnam Finance Center, 16th floor
  • 152, Teheran-ro, Gangnam-Gu
  • Seoul, Gangnam-gu 135-920
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DoubleU Games Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$50.99 $50.29 $45.69 - $71.01 $866M 17M 123K $6.53

DoubleU Games Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 937,750 1,034,114 932,505 1,212,429
Revenue 575,653 557,447 440,665 439,455
EBITDA 207,075 188,693 180,389 164,671
Net Income 110,781 95,116 94,585 79,847
Total Assets 995,781 937,894 927,794 891,314
Total Debt 16,759 19,982 318,468 378,993
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DoubleU Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DoubleU Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DoubleU Games Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ga-Ram Kim Chief Executive Officer
To view DoubleU Games’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DoubleU Games Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DoubleU Games Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Entertainment Software 00-000 000
To view DoubleU Games’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DoubleU Games Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Entertainment Software Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view DoubleU Games’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »