TUBAn Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 145
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TUBAn General Information

Description

Operator of an animation studio designed to offer creative and skillful techniques in 3D CGI production. The company's studio specializes in 3D computer-generated imagery techniques and develops animations for children and mobile games, enabling children to get entertained.

Contact Information

Website
www.tubaani.com
Formerly Known As
Tuba Entertainment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Building 1
  • Gyeonghuigung 1-gil, Jongno-gu
  • Seoul, Gangnam-gu 03176
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TUBAn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TUBAn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TUBAn Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Kwang-Yong Chief Executive Officer
To view TUBAn’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TUBAn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TUBAn Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TUBAn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial