UGint Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 195990

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.35
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

UGint General Information

Description

Abpro Bio Co Ltd formerly known as Ugint Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of special-purpose machinery. The company's product includes Max-G300, UM400 4SP, XT3000S among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.ugint.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Dasa Machine
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 139, Techno jungang-daero, Geum-ri
  • Yuga-myeon, Dalseong-gun
  • Daegu, 43020
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UGint Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $0.35 $0.26 - $0.70 $99M 284M 1.16M -$0.07

UGint Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 113,994 113,994 81,586 183,623
Revenue 19,408 19,408 17,113 28,735
EBITDA (16,635) (16,635) (1,795) (670)
Net Income (19,689) (19,689) (6,303) (8,757)
Total Assets 110,276 110,276 124,036 141,077
Total Debt 9,152 9,152 8,663 18,328
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

UGint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UGint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UGint Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UGint Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UGint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UGint FAQs

  • When was UGint founded?

    UGint was founded in 1991.

  • Where is UGint headquartered?

    UGint is headquartered in Daegu, South Korea.

  • What is the size of UGint?

    UGint has 54 total employees.

  • What industry is UGint in?

    UGint’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is UGint a private or public company?

    UGint is a Public company.

  • What is UGint’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for UGint is 195990.

  • What is the current stock price of UGint?

    As of 17-Apr-2024 the stock price of UGint is $0.35.

  • What is the current market cap of UGint?

    The current market capitalization of UGint is $99M.

  • What is UGint’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for UGint is $19.4M.

  • What is UGint’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    UGint’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.07.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »