Milano Serravalle-Milano Tangenziali Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Milano Serravalle-Milano Tangenziali General Information

Description

Manager of an infrastructural network that serves the Milan and Lombardy area. The company is the concessionaire for the A7 motorway, from Milan to Serravalle Scrivia, and for the three Milanese ring roads A50 Tangenziale Ovest, A51 Tangenziale Est, A52 Tangenziale Nord.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Milano Mare-Milano Tangenziali
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Del Bosco Rinnovato, Number 4/A
  • Palazzo U9
  • 20090 Assago
  • Italy
+39 02 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milano Serravalle-Milano Tangenziali Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milano Serravalle-Milano Tangenziali‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milano Serravalle-Milano Tangenziali Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Mentasti Chief Executive Officer
Ester Sala Finance, Control and Administration Director
Marco Ballarini Head of Commercial & Marketing Department
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Milano Serravalle-Milano Tangenziali Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Milano Serravalle-Milano Tangenziali Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milano Serravalle-Milano Tangenziali‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milano Serravalle-Milano Tangenziali Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Milano Serravalle-Milano Tangenziali’s complete acquisitions history, request access »