Overtis Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Overtis Group General Information

Description

Provider of data protection and assurance services. The company develops VigilancePro, an information security software, which offers data loss prevention, information security, awareness programs and physical security integration services.

Contact Information

Website
www.overtis.com
Formerly Known As
Optic Vision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Abbey House
  • 1650 Arlington Business Park, Berkshire
  • Theale RG7 4SA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Overtis Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Overtis Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial