Hancom Secure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 127
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 054920
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $8.95
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hancom Secure General Information

Description

Hancom WITH Inc is a technology company based in South Korea. It operates in the fields of Blockchain Security Solution, Blockchain Ledger technology, Smart City Solution, PKI public certification, Integrated key management, and Data encryption.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Softforum Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other Software
Application Software
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Hancomm Tower
  • 9th Floor, 676 sampyeongdong
  • Bundang-gu, 463-400
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hancom Secure Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.95 $9.03 $2.90 - $13.86 $222M 24.8M 281K $0.32

Hancom Secure Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 211,610 169,830 69,176 59,491
Revenue 27,513 26,188 13,575 14,296
EBITDA 9,818 9,112 28,155 2,234
Net Income 7,809 6,459 28,889 256
Total Assets 187,452 179,624 150,398 83,231
Total Debt 45,526 39,915 28,687 24,396
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hancom Secure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hancom Secure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hancom Secure Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jae Jung Hancom Secure Board Member 000 0000
Seung Han Hancom Secure Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Hancom Secure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial