KIS Information & Communication Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 292

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

KIS Information & Communication General Information

Description

Provider of electronic payment services intended to help in value creation through continuous technology development and differentiated services. The company's offerings include providing various alternatives like wired payment terminals, wireless payment terminals, signature pads, readers, KIOSK readers, and POS, among others, enabling businesses to streamline their payment systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Korean Credit & Telecommunication, Korea Credit Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Center Point West 22
  • 23rd Floor Semal-ro 97, Guro-gu
  • Seoul, 153-803
  • South Korea
+82 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KIS Information & Communication Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 19-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view KIS Information & Communication’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

KIS Information & Communication Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoonhee Lee Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

KIS Information & Communication Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KIS Information & Communication Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
JTnet 20-Mar-2020 0000000000 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view KIS Information & Communication’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »