Etoos (Educational Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Etoos (Educational Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an e-learning platform designed to offer online and offline coaching services. The company's platform provides subscription-based coaching services, books, mock exams, and several courses, enabling students to get prepare for scholastic aptitude tests.

Contact Information

Website
www.etoos.com
Formerly Known As
Etoos Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
SK Group
Corporate Office
  • Seocho Branch 2547 Nambusunhwan-ro
  • 1354-3, Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
  • Seoul, Seocho
  • South Korea
+82 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Etoos (Educational Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
To view Etoos (Educational Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Etoos (Educational Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seonwook Jung Chief Executive Officer
To view Etoos (Educational Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Etoos (Educational Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Etoos (Educational Software) Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anchor Equity Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SBI Investment Korea Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Etoos (Educational Software)’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »