AJ ICT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

AJ ICT General Information

Description

Distributor of Information technology equipment intended to offer computer peripheral equipment and computer software. The company provides storage systems, software provisions, and hardware maintenance with subcontractors including EMC, IBM, and Vmware, enabling clients to enjoy the benefits of digital advancement.

Contact Information

Website
www.ajict.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Green Bell Systems Co., Ltd., Green Bell Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Storage (IT)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 13th floor, 9, Jeonghwa-ro 8-gil
  • Songpa-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AJ ICT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 16-Apr-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 31-May-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view AJ ICT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AJ ICT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ahn Pil-yong Chief Executive Officer
To view AJ ICT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AJ ICT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AJ ICT Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chorokbaem Healthcare Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AJ ICT’s complete investors history, request access »

AJ ICT FAQs

  • When was AJ ICT founded?

    AJ ICT was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the CEO of AJ ICT?

    Ahn Pil-yong is the CEO of AJ ICT.

  • Where is AJ ICT headquartered?

    AJ ICT is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of AJ ICT?

    AJ ICT has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is AJ ICT in?

    AJ ICT’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is AJ ICT a private or public company?

    AJ ICT is a Private company.

  • What is AJ ICT’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AJ ICT is 00000.

  • Who are AJ ICT’s investors?

    Chorokbaem Healthcare and Korea Investment Partners have invested in AJ ICT.

  • When was AJ ICT acquired?

    AJ ICT was acquired on 16-Apr-2021.

  • Who acquired AJ ICT?

    AJ ICT was acquired by AJ Networks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »