Seoul Electronics & Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 027040
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.67
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Seoul Electronics & Telecom General Information

Description

Seoul Electronics & Telecom Co Ltd operates in the electronic components in industry in South Korea. The company is engaged in manufacturing of products like power devices which include linear transformers, industrial transformers, and line filter, POS terminals, wireless payment terminal, and EMS.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seoul Kyeong Jeonki
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 4, Saebol-ro, Bupyeong-gu
  • Incheon, 21315
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seoul Electronics & Telecom Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.67 $0.67 $0.59 - $1.14 $46.5M 69.6M 201K -$0.02

Seoul Electronics & Telecom Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 85,743 69,715 75,667 83,486
Revenue 55,750 50,669 56,248 76,988
EBITDA 1,439 127 2,991 (1,196)
Net Income (1,243) (2,856) 3,474 (3,802)
Total Assets 138,024 147,295 118,600 72,356
Total Debt 29,387 23,000 20,117 21,640
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Seoul Electronics & Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seoul Electronics & Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seoul Electronics & Telecom Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sang Kim Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seoul Electronics & Telecom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial