Able C&C Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 309
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 078520
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $5.19
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Able C&C General Information

Description

Able C&C Co Ltd is a Korea-based company engaged in the manufacturing and distribution cosmetics products. The company's products include skin care products, body care products, hair care products, base makeup products, point makeup products, cleansing products and mask products, as well as men's cosmetics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Able Communications
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Household Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, A-dong SK Twin Tech Tower
  • 345-9 Gasan-dong
  • Seoul, Geumcheon-gu 153-773
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Able C&C Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.19 $5.45 $5.11 - $11.44 $135M 26M 53.4K -$3.40

Able C&C Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 230,542 180,530 249,661 123,046
Revenue 254,002 260,454 362,075 314,365
EBITDA (81,493) (61,030) 16,298 (13,017)
Net Income (88,506) (74,750) (9,641) (10,851)
Total Assets 205,728 233,546 374,383 347,023
Total Debt 31,427 41,155 56,050 2,600
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Able C&C Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Able C&C‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Able C&C Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seo Yeong Pil Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Park Hyun-jin Chief Strategy Officer
Seok Wu Noh Non-Executive Independent Director
Kwang Yeol Lee Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Able C&C Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00 00000 000 Self Director 000 0000
000 0000-0000 Able C&C Non-Independent Non-Executive Director & Member of Audit Committee 000 0000
To view Able C&C’s complete board members history, request access »

Able C&C Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Able C&C Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Able C&C‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Able C&C Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 12-Aug-2019 00000 0000 00.000 Educational Software
000 0&0 25-Jan-2019 0000000000 0000 Specialty Retail
0000000 23-Jan-2019 0000000000 000.00 Personal Products 0000 0000
Mefactory 12-Nov-2018 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Personal Products 0000 0000
To view Able C&C’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Able C&C Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mefactory Personal Products Seoul, South Korea 2014
0000000 Personal Products Seoul, South Korea 0000
000 0&0 Specialty Retail Seoul, South Korea
To view Able C&C’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »